Head of Department - Uwe Grimm

Barbara Allen, Senior Lecturer
John Mason, Emeritus Professor
Silvia Barbina, Staff Tutor
Sarah Mattingly, Staff Tutor
June Barrow-Green, Professor
Angie McConnell, Lecturer
David Brannan, Emeritus Professor
Kevin McConway, Emeritus Professor
Robert Brignall, Senior Lecturer
Ben Mestel, Senior Lecturer
Alison Bromley, Staff Tutor
Toby O'Neil, Senior Lecturer
Carol Calvert, Staff Tutor
Susan Pawley, Staff Tutor
Katie Chicot, Staff Tutor
Marc Pradas, Lecturer
Sally Crighton, Staff Tutor
Catriona Queen, Senior Lecturer
Frank Critchley, Professor
Brendan Quinn, Staff Tutor
Alvaro Faria, Lecturer
Kathleen Quinn, Senior Lecturer
Paddy Farrington, Emeritus Professor
Philip Rippon, Professor
Paul Garthwaite, Professor
Katrine Rogers, Staff Tutor
Martina Gibbons, Staff Tutor
Hayley Ryder, Staff Tutor
Gerry Golding, Staff Tutor
Ian Short, Lecturer
Derek Goldrei, Associate Member
Jozef Siran, Professor
John Gower, Emeritus Professor
Gwyneth Stallard, Professor
Mike Grannell, Emeritus Professor
Claudi Thomas, Staff Tutor
Jeremy Gray, Emeritus Professor
Terry Griggs, Emeritus Professor
Andrey Umerski, Senior Lecturer
Uwe Grimm, Head of Department
Paul Upton, Lecturer
Robert Hasson, Senior Lecturer
Karen Vines, Senior Lecturer
Gerard Hayes, Lecturer
Bridget Webb, Senior Lecturer
Rachel Hilliam, Staff Tutor
Charlotte Webb, Lecturer
Hilary Holmes, Staff Tutor
Heather Whitaker, Senior Lecturer
Chris Hughes, Staff Tutor
Michael Wilkinson, Professor
Chris Jones, Professor
Gareth Williams, Staff Tutor
Tim Lowe, Senior Lecturer
Robin Wilson, Emeritus Professor
Lax Chan, Research Student (Full-time)
Robert Lewis, Research Student (Part-time)
Argyris Christodoulou, Research Student (Full-time)
Ioannis Dourekas, Research Student (Full-time)
Alison Maidment, Research Student (Full-time)
Alex Durie, Research Student (Part-time)
David Marchant, Research Student (Part-time)
Grahame Erskine, Research Student (Full-time)
David Marti Pete, Research Student (Full-time)
Vasiliki Evdoridou, Research Student (Full-time)
Maha Moustafa, Research Student (Full-time)
Valentin Fadeev, Research Student (Part-time)
Tony Royle, Research Student (Full-time)
James Fraser, Research Student (Full-time)
Zillur Shabuz, Research Student (Full-time)
Tsegay Gebru, Research Student (Full-time)
Jakub Sliacan, Research Student (Full-time)
John Grant, Research Student (Part-time)
Margaret Stanier, Research Student (Part-time)
Ross Harris, Research Student (Part-time)
James Tuite, Research Student (Part-time)
Matthew Jacques, Research Student (Full-time)
James Waterman, Research Student (Full-time)
Sara Fontanella, Research Associate
Yonas Weldeselassie, Research Associate
Radka Sabolova, Research Associate
Gloria Baldi, Curriculum Manager
Tracy Johns, Office Manager
Sally Gallagher, Curriculum Manager
Libby Meade, Curriculum Manager
Sara Griffin, Secretary
Monica Rahn, Curriculum Manager
Michael Baake, Visiting Research Professor
Fadlalla Elfadaly, Visiting Research Associate
David Bevan, Visiting Research Fellow
Fred Holroyd, Visiting Research Fellow
Mick Bromilow, Visiting Research Fellow
Angela Noufaily, Visiting Research Associate
David Crowe, Visiting Research Fellow
John Osborne, Visiting Research Associate
Report an error on this page