Head of Department - Uwe Grimm

Barbara Allen, Visiting Senior Lecturer
Tim Lowe, Senior Lecturer
Silvia Barbina, Staff Tutor
John Mason, Emeritus Professor
June Barrow-Green, Professor
Sarah Mattingly, Staff Tutor
David Brannan, Emeritus Professor
Angie McConnell, Lecturer
Robert Brignall, Senior Lecturer
Kevin McConway, Emeritus Professor
Alison Bromley, Staff Tutor
Ben Mestel, Senior Lecturer
Carol Calvert, Staff Tutor
Toby O'Neil, Senior Lecturer
Katie Chicot, Staff Tutor
Susan Pawley, Staff Tutor
Sally Crighton, Staff Tutor
Marc Pradas, Lecturer
Frank Critchley, Professor
Catriona Queen, Senior Lecturer
Fadlalla Elfadaly, Lecturer
Brendan Quinn, Staff Tutor
Alvaro Faria, Lecturer
Kathleen Quinn, Senior Lecturer
Paddy Farrington, Emeritus Professor
Philip Rippon, Professor
Sue Forsythe, Senior Lecturer
Katrine Rogers, Staff Tutor
Sally Gallagher, Senior School Manager
Hayley Ryder, Staff Tutor
Paul Garthwaite, Professor
Ian Short, Lecturer
Ann Gibb, Staff Tutor
Jozef Siran, Professor
Martina Gibbons, Staff Tutor
Cathy Smith, Senior Lecturer
Gerry Golding, Staff Tutor
Gwyneth Stallard, Professor
Derek Goldrei, Associate Member
Claudi Thomas, Staff Tutor
John Gower, Emeritus Professor
Mike Grannell, Emeritus Professor
Andrey Umerski, Senior Lecturer
Jeremy Gray, Emeritus Professor
Paul Upton, Lecturer
Terry Griggs, Emeritus Professor
Karen Vines, Senior Lecturer
Uwe Grimm, Head of Department
Bridget Webb, Senior Lecturer
Robert Hasson, Senior Lecturer
Charlotte Webb, Lecturer
Rachel Hilliam, Staff Tutor
Heather Whitaker, Senior Lecturer
Hilary Holmes, Staff Tutor
Michael Wilkinson, Professor
Chris Hughes, Staff Tutor
Gareth Williams, Staff Tutor
Tracy Johns, School Office Team Leader
Robin Wilson, Emeritus Professor
Chris Jones, Professor
Lax Chan, Research Student (Full-time)
Christopher Lynch, Research Student (Part-time)
Argyris Christodoulou, Research Student (Full-time)
Alison Maidment, Research Student (Full-time)
Ioannis Dourekas, Research Student (Full-time)
David Marchant, Research Student (Part-time)
Alex Durie, Research Student (Part-time)
Maha Moustafa, Research Student (Full-time)
Valentin Fadeev, Research Student (Part-time)
Tony Royle, Research Student (Full-time)
James Fraser, Research Student (Full-time)
Zillur Shabuz, Research Student (Full-time)
Tsegay Gebru, Research Student (Full-time)
Jakub Sliacan, Research Student (Full-time)
John Grant, Research Student (Part-time)
Margaret Stanier, Research Student (Part-time)
Ross Harris, Research Student (Part-time)
Brigitte Stenhouse, Research Student (Full-time)
Olivia Jeans, Research Student (Part-time)
James Tuite, Research Student (Part-time)
Robert Lewis, Research Student (Part-time)
James Waterman, Research Student (Full-time)
Gloria Baldi, Curriculum Manager
Tracy Johns, School Office Team Leader
Sally Gallagher, Senior School Manager
Libby Meade, Curriculum Manager
Sara Griffin, Secretary
Monica Rahn, Curriculum Manager
Barbara Allen, Visiting Senior Lecturer
Gerard Hayes, Lecturer
Michael Baake, Visiting Research Professor
Fred Holroyd, Visiting Research Fellow
Mick Bromilow, Visiting Research Fellow
Matthew Jacques, Visiting Research Fellow
David Crowe, Visiting Research Fellow
Angela Noufaily, Visiting Research Associate
Grahame Erskine, Visiting Research Fellow
Radka Sabolova, Research Associate
Anthony Forbes, Visiting Research Fellow
Yonas Weldeselassie, Research Associate
Report an error on this page